5615DMIL - Keith L Childress

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Keith L Childress
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 18, 1987
Location Last Seen: Chicago Heights, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 22 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" to 6'1"
Weight: 200 to 205 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on wrist and top of hands

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Burgandy jacket; white shirt; beige dress pants; brown slip on shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Keith was last seen leaving church and hasn't been seen since. He had previously hitchhiked to California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicago Heights Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ryan Fitzgibbons
Agency Phone Number: 708-754-2121
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M8736972

NamUs Case Number: MP32519

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/5/2022; Last Updated: 1/5/2022 - By: hb