Name: Douglas Kimberly Armstrong
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 1975
Location Last Seen: Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, California
Date of Birth: October 24, 1955
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kim
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: 3/4 length brown corduroy coat, blue jeans, lavendar/blue stripes on white long-sleeve shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears size 9 shoe, Black, plastic framed eyeglasses
Douglas Armstrong walked away, abruptly, from his parents home on April 1, 1975 in Palo Alto, CA.
Agency Name: Palo Alto Police
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant James Reifschneider
Agency Phone Number: 6503292140
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 75-3251
NamUs Case Number: 26846
NCIC Case Number: M649752610
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr