5597DMVT - Craig Eugene Alexander

5597DMVT.jpg 5597DMVT1.jpg 5597DMVT2.jpg
2: From 1979; 3: From 1979

Name: Craig Eugene Alexander
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 28, 1985
Location Last Seen: Burlington, Chittenden County, Vermont

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1962
Age: 23 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. Medium blond. Beard/Mustache.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Prior collapsed lung (recovered). Other distinctive physical characteristic: Wears Eyeglasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue Parka w/White Trim and Lining
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: Wears eyeglasses regularly

Circumstances of Disappearance

Craig Alexander was last seen in Burlington, Vermont on January 28, 1985. His vehicle was recovered in Burlington shortly thereafter.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Burlington Vermont Police Dept.
Agency Contact Person: Mike Hemond, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 8025402229
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-BU-02419

NamUs Case Number: 19371

Information Source(s)

NamUs
VSP

Admin Notes

Added: 12/31/2021; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr