5596DMVT - Michael Robert Dumont

5596DMVT.jpg 5596DMVT1.jpg 5596DMVT2.jpg 5596DMVT3.jpg

Name: Michael Robert Dumont
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 22, 2004
Location Last Seen: South Burlington, Chittenden County, Vermont

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1954
Age: 50 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. reddish brown hair with grey on the sides.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Puck Dumont, Puckie Dumont, Bucky Dumont
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dumont was seen with his family on the evening of November 21, 2004 when he received a telephone call and told his family he needed to leave and meet someone. He never came home and hasn't been heard from since that night.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: South Burlington Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sarah Superneau, Detective Corporal
Agency Phone Number: 8028464158
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04SB08857

NamUs Case Number: 35700

Information Source(s)

NamUs
VSP

Admin Notes

Added: 12/31/2021; Last Updated: 12/31/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App