Name: Donald Messier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 2006
Location Last Seen: Waitsfield, Washington County, Vermont
Date of Birth: Circa 1972
Age: 34 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 6'0"
Weight: 265 - 285 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. dark brown. Donald usually wears a goatee and mustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Donnie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans, plaid black and blue button up type shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Donald was last seen at a party in Waitsfield in the early morning hours of Sunday 10/15/06. Messier did not return to work on Monday and has not contacted friends or family members since that date.
Agency Name: Vermont State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 8022299191
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06A304862
NamUs Case Number: 6977
Added: 12/31/2021; Last Updated: 12/31/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App