Name: Stanley Walker Harris
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 20, 2010
Location Last Seen: Sioux Falls, Minnehaha County, South Dakota
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Harris Walker; James Fisher; Stan Walker Harris
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a serpent on left arm; tattoo of the words "Don't Cry Baby" on abdomen; tattoo of a bug on right arm; tattoo of an eagle on left arm; tattoo of a knife on left arm; walks with a cane
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Cane
Stanley was last seen in September and was reported missing by family members on October 20, 2010. He lives a transient lifestyle and had been staying in his van. The van was later found in Falls Park.
Agency Name: Sioux Falls Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Pat Mertes
Agency Phone Number: 605-367-7212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-69700
NamUs Case Number: MP8699
NamUs
SD Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Argus Leader (Sioux Falls, SD) - Oct. 29, 2010
Added: 12/26/21; Last Updated: 12/26/21 - By: hb