Name: William Scott Currier
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 08, 2011
Location Last Seen: Essex, Chittenden County, Vermont
Date of Birth: Circa 1961
Age: 50 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 200 - 240 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Balding/Receding, Shorter than collar length. no facial hair at time of disappearance.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Bill
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Deformity: has disorder which causes fusing of vertabrae, cannot rotate neck/head side to side
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
William Currier and his wife, Lorraine, were last seen on 06-08-11 at their residence. Neither showed up for work the following day with no explanation, and they have not been seen or heard from since then. Evidence at their home and police investigation suggests they are not missing voluntarily.
Agency Name: Essex Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Morgan Lawton, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 8028794923
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11ES03888
NamUs Case Number: 11678
Added: 12/31/2021; Last Updated: 12/31/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App