5593DMVT - William Gardin Halas

No image

Name: William Gardin Halas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 11, 1977
Location Last Seen: Greensboro, Orleans County, Vermont

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1950
Age: 27 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 190 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: scar on back

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

William Halas was reported missing on November 11, 1977 by his family who lived out of state.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vermont State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 8027224600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 525608

NamUs Case Number: 54546

Information Source(s)

NamUs
VSP

Admin Notes

Added: 12/31/2021; Last Updated: 12/31/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App