5591DMVT - Mark Allen Husk

5591DMVT.jpg
1: Mark Husk - Missing since 10/12/03

Name: Mark Allen Husk
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 12, 2003
Location Last Seen: Ferrisburgh, Addison County, Vermont

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1954
Age: 49 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy. also described as dirty blonde. None.
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: scar on lower right lip towards his jaw bone; possible faint scar on neck; scar on elbow

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyewear: last known to wear wire frame glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mr. Husk was reported missing on 11/5/2003 but was last known to be at his residence on 10/12/03. Mr. Husk was believed to be despondent prior to the time he was last seen. Mr. Husk is an avid outdoorsman and has been known to travel throughout the country for extended periods of time by himself.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vermont State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 8027739101
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03C202593

NamUs Case Number: 2842

Information Source(s)

NamUs
VSP

Admin Notes

Added: 12/19/2021; Last Updated: 12/19/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App