5590DMVT - Jeffrey Wayne Bowen

5590DMVT.jpg

Name: Jeffrey Wayne Bowen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 02, 2004
Location Last Seen: Wilder, Windsor County, Vermont

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1961
Age: 43 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" - 6'2"
Weight: 220 - 240 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jeffrey was last seen at his home in Wilder Vermont. Bowen’s roommate last saw him on Saturday, October 2, 2004 when he was taking his tools to go and work on his niece’s vehicle. Jeffrey also has a warrant.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hartford PD
Agency Contact Person: Shawn Lundrigan, Det. Sgt.
Agency Phone Number: 8022959425
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04HF03438

NamUs Case Number: 6978

Information Source(s)

NamUs
VSP

Admin Notes

Added: 12/18/2021; Last Updated: 12/18/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App