Reconstruction of Victim by Charles Holt
Date of Discovery: January 24, 2000
Location of Discovery: Estado, Mexico
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 35 - 40 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: Thin build
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Oval face, dark brown complexion.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Jacket, pants, shirt, one shoe.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located on January 24, 2000 at KM 7.1 on Tenango-Toluca road in Estado de Mexico.
Agency Name: Gobierno del Estado de México
Agency Phone Number: (01722) 2-26-16-80
Agency Case Number: MET/II/190/2000
Added:Prior to 2006; Last Updated:11/15/2019