Name: Katie Dell Kemp
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 26, 1990
Location Last Seen: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia.
Date of Birth: August 28, 1917
Age: 72 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 197 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical Conditions: She has medical conditions which require medication, she also suffers from Alzheimer's.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Katie was wearing a beige shirt and green pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kemp was last seen on April 26, 1990, at 2168 Telhurst Street, Atlanta, Georgia.
Agency Name: Atlanta Police Missing Persons
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Niya Mitchel
Agency Phone Number: 404-853-4235 Ext. 5592
Agency E-Mail: apdcidchief@mindspring.com
Agency Case Number: 026D5347
Namus Case Number: 709
NCIC Case Number: M-014113057
Atlanta Police
Namus
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-25-2022 - By: Admin