Name: Perry Dean Edmunds
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 16, 1976
Location Last Seen: Pawlet, Rutland County, Vermont
Date of Birth: Circa 1959
Age: 17 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Perry Edmunds was last on July 16, 1976 and reported as a missing person on July 21, 1976. It was reported that Perry was involved in a motor vehicle crash on July 16, afterwards he reportedly attended a concert in Saratoga, NY and has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Vermont State Police
Agency Contact Person: Christopher Barber, D/Lt.
Agency Phone Number: 8027739101
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 488482
NamUs Case Number: 86158
Added: 12/19/2021; Last Updated: 12/19/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App