Name: Ronnie Paul Russell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 4, 2010
Location Last Seen: Batesville, Independence County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: 1981
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on arms, chest, and face; tattoos of his children's feet on his back; snake tattoo on forearm; tattoo of the name "Candy" on side of neck
Dentals: Available, restorations on teeth #5 & 12
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ronnie was last seen on November 4, 2010. He and his wife had just separated, and Ronnie had moved in with his mother. On the night he disappeared he was at his uncle's house. Ronnie was given a ride to Hardee's. Instead of going into the restaurant, Ronnie walked away, never to be seen again.
Agency Name: Independence County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Shawn Stephens
Agency Phone Number: 870-793-8838
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-14387
NamUs Case Number: MP11427
NamUs
AR DPS
KLRT-TV 6/FOX - Feb. 12, 2015
Added: 12/23/21; Last Updated: 12/23/21 - By: hb