Name: Billy Ray Silvers
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 30, 2009
Location Last Seen: Russellville, Pope County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: July 28, 1939
Age: 70 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 215 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Diagnosed with cancer; tattoo of the word LOVE spelled across the four fingers of left hand; tattoo of a knife on left leg; unknown tattoo on an arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Billy's stepson drove Billy to Malvern sometime in December of 2009. Billy's sister reported him missing on March 3, 2010. She told authorities that she and Billy talked four times a week but has not spoken or seen him since December 30, 2009.
Agency Name: Pope County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Erick Riggs
Agency Phone Number: 479-968-2558
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2010-2185
NamUs Case Number: MP9953
Added: 12/22/21; Last Updated: 12/22/21 - By: hb