5582DMAR - Tywone Smith

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT
circa 2009; Right circa 2005

Name: Tywone Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 22, 2009
Location Last Seen: Jonesboro, Craighead County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 19, 1979
Age: 30 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mental disability; full beard

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Tywone was last seen on October 22, 2009. His roommate told authorities Tywone left their home sometime during the night and never returned. Tywone has had no contact with family or friends since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Craighead County Sheriff"s Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 870-933-4551
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0901068

NamUs Case Number: MP10299

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 12/22/21; Last Updated: 12/22/21 - By: hb