Name: Latrease Hunter
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 19, 1989
Location Last Seen: Atlanta, Fulton County, Georgia.
Date of Birth: December 5, 1952
Age: 36 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 3"
Weight: 140 pounds
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right wrist, scar left eye, scar right arm, scar right forearm
Dentals: Upper dentures.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was wearing a green shirt and blue jeans, with black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Latrease Hunter was last seen on May 19, 1989, when she left 612 Moreland Avenue, SE, on her way to the Fair Street Bottom area of Atlanta, Georgia.
Agency Name: Atlanta Police Missing Persons
Agency Contact Person: 404-853-4235 Ext. 5592
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: apscidchief@minspring.com
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M146818558
Atlanta Police
NamUs MP #710
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr