Name: David Joseph Broad
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 23, 2011
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
Date of Birth: November 5, 1985
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" - 6'1"
Weight: 180 - 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Dave
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on stomach. Has pierced ears but not wearing any at time of disappearance.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wore glasses.
David disappeared from his apartment on March 23rd 2011. He did not take any ID with him. His wallet, ID, Credit cards, Computer were left in his apartment. There has been no cell phone activity at all.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KMNP2125
Agency Name: New York City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Philip Miano
Agency Phone Number: (718) 875-6696
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number:
NamUs Case Number: MP11834
Added: 01/01/2022; Last Updated: 01/01/2022 - By: kc