Name: Frank Schnuering
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 15, 1989
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 81 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: White, gray mustache
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Franz
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Two large moles on his nose and right cheek. Scar on shoulder. Has Alzheimer's disease.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Beige coat with a dark fur collar, dark brown pants, gray cap, black shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black/brown wallet. Possibly has $1,400.00 in his pockets.
Frank left his home near Avenue X and Ocean Ave after stuffing $1,400.00 into his pockets. He suffered from Alzheimer's.
Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (212) 694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: KNMP05530
NamUs Case Number: MP38703
NamUs
Daily News (New York, New York) May 21, 1989
Added: 12/29/2021; Last Updated: 12/29/2021 - By: kc