Name: James Wayne McAdams
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 2008
Location Last Seen: Bradford, Jackson County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: September 21, 1986
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 to 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown or Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Jamie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a red, white, and black five point star on left forearm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James left his parent's home at around 10 p.m. on December 8, 2008, with an unknown person. He had told his mother that he would not be gone long and has not been seen nor heard from by any family or friends since that date.
Agency Name: Jackson County Sheriff' Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff David Lucas
Agency Phone Number: 870-523-5842
Agency E-Mail: sherifflucas(at)suddenlinkmail.com
Agency Case Number: 0900051
NamUs Case Number: MP10134
NamUs
Jackson CO SO
AR DPS
The Newport Independent (Newport, AR) - Apr. 9, 2009
Added: 12/21/21; Last Updated: 12/21/21 - By: hb