5571DMAR - Gene Taylor McIntyre

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Gene Taylor McIntyre
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 23, 2007
Location Last Seen: Hot Springs, Garland County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 13, 1958
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses while driving; tattoo of rebel flag with a sword and the word "Rebel" across the flag

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gene was last heard from on November 23, 2007, when he called his sister and ex-wife from Padre Island, Texas. Postcards were also received from Gene postmarked from El Paso, Texas. He was traveling in his gold 2001 Jeep Grand Cherokee with Arkansas plate number 680 MFP (see photo). Gene nor his vehicle have been seen since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hot Springs Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 501-321-6789
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07L051123

Agency Name: Oklahoma Office of the Chief Medical Examiner-Eastern Division
Agency Contact Person: Angela Berg, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 918-295-3400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: MP12828

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 12/20/21; Last Updated: 12/20/21 - By: hb