Name: Corey Deon Bobo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 2007
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: April 2, 1982
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of angels and clouds on right arm; Tattoo of clown masks on left arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Corey was last seen on November 1, 2007, around 8 a.m. leaving the area of 24th and Chester Streets. He was driving a black 1998 Mercedes. Corey had plans to attend a car auction that morning with a friend, known to family member's only as Joe. Corey never arrived. The Mercedes was later found abandoned in St. Francis County. Blood belonging to Corey was found inside. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.
Agency Name: Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Richard Hilgeman
Agency Phone Number: 501-371-4510
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07133349
NamUs Case Number: MP9809
NamUs
AR DPS
KTHV-11/CBS
KLRT-16/FOX
Added: 12/20/21; Last Updated: 12/20/21 - By: hb