5566DMAR - Randy Lee Rich

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Randy Lee Rich
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 12, 2006
Location Last Seen: Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 1, 1962
Age: 44 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 160-185 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Sadam; Randy Pinkston; Daddy Rich
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the words "Big Daddy" on arm; scars on left forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Randy was last seen at his home at 4924 Geyer Springs Cut Off. He was last seen in the spring of 2006 and was reported missing in May.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pulaski County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 501-340-6600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06-13555

Agency Name: Arkansas State Crime Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5747
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: MP1152

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS
KARK 4-NBC

Admin Notes

Added: 12/19/21; Last Updated: 12/19/21 - By: hb