Tattoo on Right Shoulder; Similar Shirt
Name: Travis Dewayne Roberson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 28, 2006
Location Last Seen: Fayetteville, Washington County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: September 26, 1982
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Snake tattoo on right arm; Tattoo of a face with the tongue sticking out on right arm; unknown tattoos on left elbow, neck, right shoulder, right forearm, and upper right arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green Corona baseball cap; blue checkered plaid button up shirt (see photo); blue jeans; tan New Balance sneakers, size 10-1/2
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Travis was last seen on February 28, 2006, on Dickson Street in Fayetteville at a Mardis Gras celebration with friends. He was feeling sick and went back to the vehicle to wait until it was time to leave. When the group of friends met back up at the vehicle, Travis was nowhere to be found. When he didn't return home, his family filed a missing person report.
Travis was supposed to testify in a federal narcotics trial and his disappearance may be related to the upcoming trial.
Agency Name: Siloam Springs Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cpt. Derek Spicer
Agency Phone Number: 479-524-4118
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 06001551
NamUs Case Number: MP10578
NamUs
AR DPS
Bring Travis Home FB Page
KHBS-40/ABC
Added: 12/19/21; Last Updated: 12/19/21 - By: hb