Name: James David Hunter
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 4, 2005
Location Last Seen: Magnolia, Columbia County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: March 27, 1948
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy, thin, worn to about mid-neck
Eye Color: Blue according to family; green according to NCIC
Nickname/Alias: David
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar down middle of chest
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James was last seen at 10:09 a.m. on March 4, 2005. His car broke down and he called a friend to pick him up and drive him to the home of another friend. James has not been seen or heard from since.
The friend James was driven to the house of is said to have disappeared, too but he has not been reported as missing.
Agency Name: Magnolia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 870-234-5655
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-000413
NamUs Case Number: MP8118
Added: 12/18/21; Last Updated: 12/18/21 - By: hb