5555DMNY - Ralph Anthony Daniels

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT
From left to right: Circa 1967, 1972, 1963, 1954, 1953, 1950, 1950

Name: Ralph Anthony Daniels
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1978
Location Last Seen: Niagara Falls, Niagara County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Eye color greenish-blue

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Dark colored gray and navy checkered shirt, orange pants, brown shoes, dark brown jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mother of missing person advised that he was last seen on August 16, 1978.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Niagara Falls Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Kristina Zell
Agency Phone Number: (716) 286-4711
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1102-8-10

NamUs Case Number: MP55487

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/14/2021; Last Updated: 12/14/2021 - By: kc