Name: Junior Lee McCormick
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: Fort Smith, Sebastian County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a bulldog on chest
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Junior McCormick was last seen by two subjects leaving a bar called Perry's Place located in the 3000 block of N. Sixth Street on foot and he has not been seen since. A threat was possibly made on Junior's life on the date of his disappearance. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Fort Smith Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. David Williams
Agency Phone Number: 479-709-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01040730
NamUs Case Number: 9742
NamUs
Times Record - Apr. 10, 2015
Added: 12/17/2023; Last Updated: 01/18/2024 - By: hb