Name: Vernal Robert Ness Jr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 15, 2001
Location Last Seen: Oak Grove, Carroll County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"
Weight: 250 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bob; Bill
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Vernal was last on January 15, 2001, leaving his home after he and his wife separated. Vernal's vehicle was later found impounded in Rogersville, Missouri.
Agency Name: Carroll County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: James Rusterholz
Agency Phone Number: 870-423-2901
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 27-8-01
NamUs Case Number: MP10515
Added: 12/17/21; Last Updated: 12/17/21 - By: hb