5550DMAR - Kenneth Ray Weaver

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: Kenneth Ray Weaver
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 25, 2000
Location Last Seen: Fort Smith, Sebastian County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 7, 1963
Age: 37 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kenny
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses; mustache; scar on right side of chin to neck; scar on lower back near spine, 1" to 1-1/2" in length

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Usually wears t-shirts (size medium), plaid shirts, and blue jeans (size 29)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with gold wire frames and smokey tinted lenses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kenneth was last seen on December 25, 2000. He had made plans to go to his mother's house for lunch. He never showed up. His roommate claims to have dropped Kenneth off at a home in Fort Smith, Arkansas. Kenneth has not been seen or heard from since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pocola Police Department-Pocola, OK
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 918-436-2476
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 005-10171

Agency Name: Crawford County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Ron Brown
Agency Phone Number: 479-474-2261
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Arkansas State Crime Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Samantha Smith, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5747
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2012-022543(B)

Agency Name: Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation-Southeast Investigative Regional Office
Agency Contact Person: Shawn Ward, SA
Agency Phone Number: 580-298-5525
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: MP1040

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Arkansas Democrat-Gazette (Little Rock, AR) - Sep. 15, 2013

Admin Notes

Added: 12/16/21; Last Updated: 12/16/21 - By: hb