5547DMAR - Jesse James Adams

Name: Jesse James Adams
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 12, 2011
Location Last Seen: Blytheville, Mississippi County, Arkansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 51 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On April 12, 2011, Jessie told his aunt that he was going to walk to a nearby grocery store and would be back later. By 4:45 p.m. the next day, Jesse had not returned. Jesse's aunt told police she checked all the places where he could have gone but was unable to locate him.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Blytheville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 870-763-4411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-0783

Agency Name: Arkansas State Crime Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-57747
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: MP30833

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 12/25/21; Last Updated: 12/25/21 - By: hb