Name: Bobby Leonard Beavers
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 2011
Location Last Seen: North Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: January 10, 1963
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bobby Beaver
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on upper right arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Bobby's niece last heard from him on March 1, 2011, and he has not been seen since that time. He is believed to be homeless and possibly no longer in Arkansas.
Agency Name: North Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Gibbons, Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 501-758-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 201122074
NamUs Case Number: MP29952
Added: 12/25/21; Last Updated: 12/25/21 - By: hb