Name: Charles L Alper
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 04, 2011
Location Last Seen: Out at Sea, Washington County, Rhode Island
Date of Birth: Circa 1983
Age: 28 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Charles went overboard from fishing vessel while at sea approximately one mile northeast of Galilee, Narragansett, Rhode Island. His death was ruled a suicide. His body has never been recovered.
Agency Name: Rhode Island State Police
Agency Contact Person: John Grassel, Detective Sergeant
Agency Phone Number: 4014441098
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11RIX1-247-OF
NamUs Case Number: 25434
Added: 12/01/2021; Last Updated: 12/01/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App