Name: Bryan Nisenfeld
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 08, 1997
Location Last Seen: Bristol, Bristol County, Rhode Island
Date of Birth: Circa 1979
Age: 18 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Reported missing from Roger Williams College, believed to have jumped from Mt Hope Bridge. September of 1997 a boot and shinbone were located and confirmed to belong to Bryan Nisenfeld.
Agency Name: Rhode Island State Police
Agency Contact Person: Robert Creamer, Lieutenant
Agency Phone Number: 4014441000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17RIX1-1395-OF
NamUs Case Number: 39649
Added: 12/01/2021; Last Updated: 12/01/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App