Name: Adam Charles Emery
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 10, 1993
Location Last Seen: Warwick, Kent County, Rhode Island
Date of Birth: November 10, 1962
Age: 31 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Subject convicted of Murder II 11/10/1993, weapon used was a knife. While out on bail, prior to sentencing, vehicle located at top of Newport Bridge, Newport, RI, investigation began trying to determine if Emery and his wife jumped or staged scene to flee. A skull located approximately one year later, confirmed to be Adam Emery's wife. Adam Emery never located.
Agency Name: Rhode Island State Police
Agency Contact Person: Robert Hopkins, Detective Trooper
Agency Phone Number: 4014441000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17RIX1-33-OF
NamUs Case Number: 36667
NCIC Case Number: W785425698
NamUs
FBI (Archive)
Unsolved Mysteries
Added: 12/01/2021; Last Updated: 12/01/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App