Name: Robert W Harris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 05, 1985
Location Last Seen: Jamestown, Newport County, Rhode Island
Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 21 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 172 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown but one brother typically wore a red vest.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert (also missing with his brother Stephan) left a note at their home stating they were going fishing at Fort Wethrill State Park and would return by 4pm. As the evening progress the father started to get worried and went to their fishing location. Their car was parked and locked and one of their fishing poles and bait container lying on the rocks. They have not been seen since.
Agency Name: Jamestown Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 4014231212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-645
NamUs Case Number: 25796
Added: 12/01/2021; Last Updated: 12/01/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App