5536DMRI - Stephen J Harris

No image

Name: Stephen J Harris
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 05, 1985
Location Last Seen: Jamestown, Newport County, Rhode Island

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1965
Age: 20 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown but one brother typically wore a red vest.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stephen (also missing with his brother Robert ) left a note at their home stating they were going fishing at Fort Wethrill State Park and would return by 4pm. As the evening progress the father started to get worried and went to their fishing location. Their car was parked and locked and one of their fishing poles and bait container lying on the rocks. They have not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Jamestown Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Derek Carlino, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 4014231212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-645

NamUs Case Number: 25797

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/01/2021; Last Updated: 12/01/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App