552DMCA - Frank Azpeitia

ALT TXT

Name: Frank Azpeitia
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 24, 1984
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 21, 1956
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suicidal at the time of his disappearance

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Thumbprint available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Frank Azpeitia was last seen on October 24, 1984 at a group home in San Francisco, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (415)558-5508
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 84-1163320

NamUs Case Number: MP36071
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02-16-2023 - By: kc