5527DMNE - Steven Earl Applegate

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Steven Earl Applegate
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 8, 2010
Location Last Seen: Plattsmouth, Cass County, Nebraska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 30, 1992
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray sweatshirt; blue jeans; black sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Steven was last seen near the Plattsmouth, Nebraska Missouri River toll bridge. He was seen exiting his vehicle and is believed to have jumped from the bridge into the river. He has not been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cass County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Douglas Durkan
Agency Phone Number: 402-296-9322
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CS10000769

NamUs Case Number: MP13434

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NE State Patrol

Admin Notes

Added: 12/5/21; Last Updated: 12/5/21 - By: hb