5525DMNE - Edgar Carmona Flores

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Edgar Carmona Flores
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: August 22, 2005
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 22, 2003
Age: 1 year old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 25 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Edger
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from asthma

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Edgar was last seen on August 22, 2003. Authorities believe he may have been abducted by his non-custodial mother, Valindia Andrews.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Omaha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Tom Keavy
Agency Phone Number: 402-444-5600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: RB43634F

NamUs Case Number: MP5189
NCMEC Case Number: 1155466

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NE State Patrol
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/4/21; Last Updated: 12/4/21 - By: hb