Name: Derrick M. Foster
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 4, 1995
Location Last Seen: North Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 13 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown/Blonde
Eye Color: Brown/Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 4" scar on upper right calf
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Green jacket; blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Derrick was last seen on March 4, 1995. Derrick's father said they got into an argument and Derrick jumped out of the vehicle on Camp Robinson Road and began walking south. He may be enroute to his mother's house in Oklahoma.
Agency Name: North Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: John Rehrauer, Cold Case Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 501-758-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-10514
NamUs Case Number: MP23375
NCMEC Case Number: 818589
Added: 12/15/21; Last Updated: 12/15/21 - By: hb