5522DMNE - John A. Brown

IMAGE_ALT IMAGE_ALT

Name: John A. Brown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 8, 2008
Location Last Seen: Fullerton, Nance County, Nebraska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 15, 1963
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Discoloration on shoulder; scar on right arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

John was last seen on February 8, 2008, in Fullerton. He may be driving a maroon 2-door 1998 Ford Taurus.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Nance County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Bakewell
Agency Phone Number: 308-536-2452
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-0271

NamUs Case Number: MP2680

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NE State Patrol

Admin Notes

Added: 12/4/21; Last Updated: 12/4/21 - By: hb