Name: Victor Leandor Holbrook
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 6, 2001
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Adams County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: February 13, 1935
Age: 66 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Victor was last seen in the Omaha area in 2001. He was known to frequent the south Omaha area.
Agency Name: Omaha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jim Resinger
Agency Phone Number: 402-444-4127
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 38911-T
NamUs Case Number: MP1773
Added: 12/3/21; Last Updated: 12/3/21 - By: hb