Name: Chauncey A. Lyons
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1992
Location Last Seen: Macy, Thurston County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: June 12, 1949
Age: 43 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" lbs.
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left forearm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Chauncey, of the Umo ho Nation, was last seen in Macy sometime between 1992-1992. Few details are available in his case.
Agency Name: Omaha Tribal Police Department
Agency Contact Person: William Webster
Agency Phone Number: 402-837-5907
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M593891313
NamUs Case Number: MP17172
NamUs
NE State Patrol
Ancestry.com
Added: 12/2/21; Last Updated: 12/2/21 - By: hb