Name: Tony Lee Earhart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 22, 1992
Location Last Seen: Stockville, Frontier County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: August 25, 1956
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: One leg shorter than the other; pierced left ear; scar on back
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: One boot "built up" as one leg is shorter than the other
Jewelry: Gold earring in left ear
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tony was last seen driving his parents' tan 1980 4-door Chevrolet with license plate 60A89. He left his parents' house in Moorefield to go to Stockville to renew his driver's license. According to the DMV employees, he did not arrive. He also took along his boxer dog, Butch, as well as fishing poles and tackle. Tony, his dog, and the car have not been seen since.
Agency Name: Frontier County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sheriff Dan Rupp
Agency Phone Number: 308-367-4411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0820392
NamUs Case Number: MP2777
Added: 12/2/21; Last Updated: 12/2/21 - By: hb