550DMCA - Laning Snow Andrews

ALT TXT

Name: Laning Snow Andrews
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 26, 1990
Location Last Seen: Downey, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 15, 1913
Age: 77 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Depression, One elbow pinned surgically (unknown which elbow) as a result of an old football injury

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Laning Andrews was last seen December 26, 1990 in Downey, CA. He disappeared under unknown circumstances.He was very depressed and at the time of his disappearance he was undergoing tests for Alzheimer's.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Downey Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 562-861-0771
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-00033

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-466400751

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr