5507DMRI - Donald Joseph Connell

5507DMRI.jpg 5507DMRI1.jpg
1: Donald Joseph Connell; 2: Donny Connell

Name: Donald Joseph Connell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 02, 1986
Location Last Seen: Newport, Newport County, Rhode Island

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1958
Age: 28 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Donny
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Left Parents House by foot to meet at sister house. One street away. When his sister whom was driving home arrived at her house he was not awaiting her.

It was reported to police 10 days later on his sisters Birthday 12/12/1986

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Newport Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 4018471306
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-31602-0F

NamUs Case Number: 30939

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/27/2021; Last Updated: 11/27/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App