Name: Ronald Raymond Leone
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 03, 1977
Location Last Seen: Johnston, Providence County, Rhode Island
Date of Birth: Circa 1949
Age: 28 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo: tattoo on right arm (Lion's head)
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: blue jeans and a t-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
October 3, 1977, Ronald Leone and Rudy Baronet (MP 42892) left the Leone family residence in Johnston, Rhode Island, apparently to visit a friend. Neither has ever been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Johnston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 4012318100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 175396
NamUs Case Number: 42893
Added: 11/27/2021; Last Updated: 11/27/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App