1: Francisco at Age 18; 2: Francisco at Age 15-16
Name: Francisco Do Nascimento Pimentel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 08, 1976
Location Last Seen: Providence, Providence County, Rhode Island
Date of Birth: Circa 1958
Age: 18 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'9"
Weight: 128 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Francisco enlisted in the Massachusetts Army National Guard. His orders directed him to travel to Fort Dix, New Jersey on August 8, 1976. He went to the AMTRAK train station in Providence, RI accompanied by friends and family. He boarded the train with other recruits and his recruiter but never arrived in Fort Dix, New Jersey. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Fall River Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Derek Beaulieu, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 5086768511
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-11105
NamUs Case Number: 78513
Added: 11/27/2021; Last Updated: 11/27/2021 - By: Doe-NamUs-App