5500DMIA - Linn Allen Snyder

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Linn Allen Snyder
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 3, 2006
Location Last Seen: Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, Iowa

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 4, 1962
Age: 44 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 280 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Beard and mustache; unknown tattoo on shoulder; heart condition which requires medication

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Linn was last seen on September 3, 2006, in Council Bluffs at 11 p.m., riding his 2004 black Harley Davidson motorcycle. He and his bike have not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pottawattamie County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Hadley Mikovec
Agency Phone Number: 712-890-2224
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: PCS006010797

NamUs Case Number: MP28056

Information Source(s)

NamUs
IA DPS
The Daily Nonpareil (Council Bluffs, IA) - Nov. 29, 2006
The Des Moines Register - Dec. 1, 2006
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 11/22/21; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr