Name: Gerardo Aguilar
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 11, 1989
Location Last Seen: Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: September 24, 1966
Age: 23 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gerardo Aguilar was last seen on November 11, 1989 at his home in Santa Monica, CA. He disappeared under unknown circumstances.
Agency Name: Santa Monica Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 310-458-8401
Agency E-Mail: smpd@santamonicapd.org
Agency Case Number: 89-30478
NamUs Case Number: 23420
NCIC Case Number: M-396194287
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/01/2024 - By: mc